This page is under construction and will include...
  • Sportsmanship Awards
  • Role Models
  • Individual Achievement
  • Team Championships


Image

Swimming Captains

Image


Kelly Carroll (2007-2012)

Kyle Carroll (2007-Present)

Brianna Donlon (2007-2011)

Yasmeen Gharnit (2007-2010)

Zack Hoehing (2007-2008)

Brendan McGee (2007-2008)

Michael Themistocleous (2008-Present)

David Vidad (2008-Present)

Sara Gharnit (2010-2012)

Kiley Ferreri (2011-2012)

Jessica Giuliani (2011-Present)

Connor Hoehing (2011-Present)

Kaylin Anest (2012-Present)

Jillian Carroll (2012-Present)

Katie Smith (2012-Present)

Image

Swimming - Holy Family Eagle Award Winners

Image


2005-06 Kyle Carroll

2007-08 Kyle Carroll

2008-09 Erin Hardiman

2009-10 Eamonn McNicholas

2010-11 Jessica Guiliani

2011-12 Kaylin Anest


 

Image

Swimming- Nancy Donlon Award Winners

Image



2010 - 2011 Senen Vidad

2011 - 2012  Bill Ferreri





Image

Volleyball Championships

Image


- 2008 -

8th Grade

Alyson Brennan
Megan Chefalas
Jennifer Gries
Leslie Jaffie
Amanda Khozouri
Erinn Lavelle
Stephanie Ottomanelli
Alexandra Pistocchi
Lindsey Rogers
Kayla Rosario

Coaches: Keith Burt, Jen Hoefling, Mike Brewer           Coordinator: Monica Botto


- 2007 -

7th Grade

Alyson Brennan
Megan Chefalas
Jennifer Gries
Leslie Jaffie
Amanda Khozouri
Stephanie Lampert
Erinn Lavelle
Jessica Manzione
Stephanie Ottomanelli
Alexandra Pistocchi
Lindsey Rogers
Kayla Rosario
Courtney Ruvolo

Coaches: Keith Burt, Jen Hoefling     Coordinator: Monica Botto


- 2006 -

Tyro

Elizabeth Botto
Kaitlyn Chefalas
Anne Corey
Jenna Faggione
Shannon Lavelle
Amanda Letteri
Elizabeth Latteri
Taylor Lucchesi
Claudia Rukab
Catherin Russini
Megan Stewart
Chantale Connan
Ellen Kleeman
Stephanie Pistocchi

Coaches: Keith Burt, Kaela Glenn     Coordinator: Monica Botto


- 2005 -

8th Grade

Mary Arnstein
Kelly Brennan
Elizabeth Botto
Kaitlyn Chefalas
Jenna Faggione
Shannon Lavelle
Amanda Letteri
Elizabeth Letteri
Ellen Kleeman
Christine Mancusi
Elizabeth Miller
Maggie Plaia
Stephanie Pistocchi

Leigha Rosario

Claudia Rukab

Coaches: Keith Burt, Barbara Caniano    Coordinator: Monica Botto


- 2004 -

7th Grade

Mary Arnstein
Elizabeth Botto
Corey Burke
Kaitlyn Chefalas
Karen Donnelly
Jenna Faggione
Shannon Lavelle
Amanda Letteri
Elizabeth Miller

Christine Mancusi
Stephanie Pistocchi

Claudia Rukab


Coaches: Keith Burt, Barbara Caniano    Coordinator: Monica Botto


Image

Girls Basketball Championships

Image


- 2007 -

Tyro

Chelsea Bauer
Michelle Filingieri
Nicole Gervase
Paige Johnson
Rene Kiviat
Katie Lynch
Marissa Mertens
Meghan Orlando

Coaches: Ed Hebron          Coordinator: Sue Matera


- 2005 -

Tyro

Undefeated Season 12 - 0


Courtney Breen
Erin Breen
Kelly Brennan
Nicole DeGennaro
Annette Kiviat
Jennifer Osorio
Angelika Paskins
Nikki Robison

Coaches: Ed Hebron, Jim Robison      Coordinator: Sue Matera


- 2003 -

7th Grade

Valerie Aherns
Courtney Breen
Erin Breen
Nicole DeGennaro
Katie Leo
Jen Osorio
Nicole Robison
Michele Vicidomini

Coaches: Ed Hebron, Joe Leo, Jim Robison      Coordinator: Sue Matera


Image

Boys Basketball Championships

Image


- 2005 / 2006 -

8th Grade

Nick Tobin
Ryan McEnaney
Brandon Gamblin
Ryan Cacchioli
Kyle Rogers
Connor Mahan
Chris Dragone
Terry Brennan
Carlos Petit
Patrick Hayden
Mike Callahan
Ben Aloi

Coaches: Dan Rogers, Carlos Petit          Coordinator: Mike Lavelle